sbi clerk prelim cut off

sbi clerk prelim cut off

Guys, Here we come up with expected sbi clerk prelim cut off for 2016 exam. I hope you all have given your best in the exam and now everybody is thinking about exam and analysis and cut off.And trust me it is usual, so We have brought this post for you.

I hope you know that we were the first to predict sbi po prelims cut off , IBPS Po prelims cut off and ibps clerk prelims cut off , we were 100 % accurate (on ibpsprepadda). here is the link of the post

IBPS PO PRELIMS 2015 EXPECTED CUT OFF AND ANALYSIS

IBPS clerk prelims cut off 2015

Many of you would be thinking : isn’t it too early ? Trust me we always do the same as we are pretty good in it.  😛

sbi clerk prelim cut off

So today, we are going to discuss following things:

  • SBi Clerk prelims exam 2016  analysis (for fair idea)
  • sbi clerk prelims cut off

Before we start further let me clarify some point to you:

  • The analysis has been on the basis of genuine candidate review.
  • After thoroughly analysing past vacancy and this year vacancy
  • IBPS clerk vacancy and cut off of the states
  • After comparing our previous cut off prediction to our sbi clerk prelim cut off .

So after analyzing every possible aspect of exam we have come up with sbi clerk prelim cut off post.

So let’s have a look on the overall sbi clerk prelims exam paper pattern.

analysis of ibps clerk prelims

Above table represents sbi clerk prelims exam overall analysis. We can say that paper is easy to moderate and if you have prepared well you can easily attempt 65 around.

  • More or less similar paper to IBPS Prelims 2015.
  • No syllogism question in Reasoning.
  • No quadratic equation question in numerical abillity.

If you would like to view the full detailed analysis of sbi clerk prelims exam analysis  (link)then click on the link.

Now, let’s begin the main part  of the post. cheers !

Before we move to state wise cut off of sbi clerk prelim cut off post, see the following tble which represents the expected sectional cut off of sbi clerk prelim cut off.

Expected Sectional cut off – sbi clerk prelim cut off

Sectional cut off(General) :

English-  10

Reasoning- 12

Numerical ability- 10

Variation 1 marks 

Sectional cut off SC/ST/obc :

English-  7

Reasoning- 9

Numerical ability- 7

This is what You should target at least although We have seen following sectional cut off in IBPS CLERK Prelims 2015

sbi clerk prelims  expected sectional cut off

 

We can expect 1 to 1.5 marks plus or minus in sectional cut off.

Here is the table of sbi clerk prelim cut off state wise, Please use the next and previous button to view the complete table.

StateGeneralObcScSt
Andhra pradesh50504636
Arunachal Pradesh42423836
Assam36363434
Bihar48483532
Chhattisgarh32302520
Goa40403218
Gujarat38302520
Haryana50483832
Himachal Pradesh50483848
Jammu and Kashmir5340--
Jharkhand51504134
Karnataka48463220
Kerala55533827
Madhya Pradesh48484120
Maharashtra38372518
Manipur38383228
Meghalaya38363228
Mizoram30302826
Nagaland30302824
Odisha52523618
Punjab45453518
Rajasthan51514540
Sikkim----
Telangana40404038
Tamil Nadu32323023
Tripura38383030
Uttar Pradesh51514025
Uttarakhand53534438
West Bengal57.5414128
Andaman and Nicobar Islands---
Chandigar----
Dadra and Nagar Haveli----
Daman and Diu----
Delhi & ncrcombined with haryana and u.p
Lakshadweep----
Pondicherry----

CLICK ON THE ABOVE NEXT BUTTON TO VIEW REST STATE CUT OFF

So above table represents the expected sbi clerk prelim cut off. I hope it will clarify your doubts.

Sharing is caring…So please share te post with your friends and let’s know your view and doubts in below comment section.

Disclaimer: This is an independent analysis done by prepdesk hence we are not responsible for any damage , you should not take the prediction as a guarantee , do not take any such hard decision based on the prediction.Although the author and publisher have made every effort to ensure that the information in this post was correct at press time, the author and publisher do not assume and hereby disclaim any liability to any party for any loss, damage, or disruption caused by errors.

Please keep visiting and like our social media pages. 

You may also subscribe to our mailing list for study materials.

Ashutosh
Coordinator,Ibpsprepadda & PrepDesk. I love to write on competitive exam preparation. I am passionate about helping students and sharing exam prep resources. I love to make exam prep affordable and convenient for everyone.

You can also connect with me on following social media.

Shares
Share This